home Home » English » Spelling Test » Objective Questions

English :: Spelling TestPage 1

1.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Alacrity
(b)Alarcreety
(c)Alakriti
(d)Alecrity
Answer is: A

2.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Adalteration
(b)Adoltration
(c)Adulteration
(d)Adealteration
Answer is: C

3.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Cesar
(b)Caesar
(c)Cizar
(d)Ceasar
Answer is: B

4.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Bloch
(b)Bloach
(c)Blauch
(d)Blotch
Answer is: D

5.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Flagiarism
(b)Flagarism
(c)Flagirism
(d)Flagirasm
Answer is: A

6.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Plastisine
(b)Plastisin
(c)Plasticin
(d)Plasticine
Answer is: D

7.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Refulgense
(b)Refulgence
(c)Refullgense
(d)Reffulgence
Answer is: B

8.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Rescission
(b)Rescision
(c)Resission
(d)Resision
Answer is: A

9.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Epiloge
(b)Epilogue
(c)Epilouge
(d)Epillogue
Answer is: B

10.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
(a)Scintilation
(b)Scintillation
(c)Scintillasion
(d)Scintillation
Answer is: D

Comments

No comment yet.

copyright 2014-2018 This site is powered by sNews | Login